Monday, September 1, 2008

Sept has reach...

whoooooooo time really flies.. its Sept 1st today.. oh no 3/4 of the year has passed and I am still a lazy gal with messy things flying around :p...
Hey for those who thought what happen to me when I posted the last post. Don't worry, I was just having a flu+ gastric and was downright uncomfortable. Totally down ===> blue moods==>negative thoughts..

I at my most vulnerable when I am sick. So I think I would probabaly say yes to every request haha, but please don't take advantage of me.....

Now whats up for me
1) My parents wedding photo layout is half way done-- but oh no i think i really did a terrible job, let me see what I can do to salvage
2) A secret mission need to get it done by oct... hmm details can't share yet. in case somehow secrets leak out via this blog :p Oh I am so excited by this...........yeah.....
3) More layouts..
4) My shelfing.. my things are overflowing.. i need to tear down the old bed to make way for some shelves.(mum's not too happy about this) so must do it while hmm maybe this week is a good idea, if she going to stay overnight at my bro's place to take care of the 2 little monkeys

Thats all for now.......

2 comments:

ck said...

hope u are doing fine now, pls take care ok. *hugz*

曦缘 Xi Yuan said...

Thanks.. didnt check my google acct and didnt relaise u left me comments heheh..

Well just busy with the ever increasing workload, occasionally getting into I AM LONELY mood.. tend to 胡思乱想at this kind of wee hours too hhah.. don't worry I am fine..